×

Store Manager

https://jobs.zacharydaniels.co.uk/58544-store-manager/store-manager/east-anglia/job2026-06-12 09:54:362026-07-11Zachary Daniels
Job TypePermanent
LocationCambridge, Cambridgeshire
AreaEast Anglia, UKEast AngliaUKCambridge, Cambridgeshire
SectorRetail Operations - Store Manager
SalaryGBP36000 - GBP38000 per annum + Benefits
CurrencyGBP
Start DateASAP
AdvertiserZachary Daniels
Job RefBBBH35962_1781254476
Description

Store Manager | Fashion Retail | Cambridge | Salary up to £37,000 + Bonus and Benefits

Zachary Daniels is thrilled to announce an exciting opportunity for a Store Manager at a popular and on-trend fashion retailer located in Cambridge. This is your chance to join a leading name in the fashion industry and make a significant impact in a bustling retail environment.

Store Manager Benefits:

  • Competitive Salary: Enjoy a basic salary of up to £37,000 + Bonus
  • Bonus Potential: Benefit from a quarterly bonus linked to sales performance
  • Career Growth: Take advantage of genuine opportunities for career progression
  • Employee Perks: Enjoy staff discounts and a uniform allowance
  • Supportive Culture: Be part of a welcoming and open workplace
  • Cycle to Work Scheme: Promote a healthy lifestyle with our cycle to work initiative

Key Responsibilities for a Store Manager :

  • Oversee all aspects of store operations, including staff management, inventory control, retail sales, and customer satisfaction.
  • Develop and implement strategies to boost sales and profitability while adhering to company policies.
  • Manage staffing levels and schedules to ensure optimal store performance.
  • Foster a high standard of customer service among team members.
  • Train, mentor, and coach staff, encouraging skill development and career advancement.
  • Monitor store performance and provide regular reports to senior management.
  • Ensure that store facilities and equipment are well-maintained.
  • Communicate effectively with customers, team members, and senior management.

What We're Looking For in a Store Manager:

  • Proven retail experience as a Store Manager or in a similar role.
  • A track record of managing KPIs and budgets to enhance store performance.
  • Demonstrated ability to drive sales and achieve results.
  • A confident leader who can motivate and inspire a team.
  • Exceptional customer service skills with a business-oriented mindset.

This is a fantastic opportunity for an experienced store manager to lead a dynamic team and advance their career in the fashion retail sector or an experienced Assistant Manager ready to take the next step. While previous experience in fashion is desirable, it is not essential.

Ready to Take the Next Step?

If you're interested in this exciting Store Manager role, APPLY TODAY with your most up-to-date CV!

Store Manager | Fashion Retail | Cambridge | Salary up to £37,000 + Bonus and Benefits

Zachary Daniels is a Niche, National & International Recruitment Consultancy.

BH35962

Apply Later
Sign in
Register
Apply
Later
Similar Jobs
  • Store Manager
    UK, East Anglia
    Store Manager
    GBP30000 - GBP35000 per annum + Benefits

    Store Manager Cambridge | Fashion Retail | Salary Up to £36,000 + Amazing Benefits!

    Are you a dynamic and passionate leader with a flair for premium retail? We're on the hunt for a Store Manager to take charge of a fabulous store where yo...

  • General Store Manager
    UK, London
    Store Manager
    GBP45000 - GBP50000 per annum + Benefits

    Ready to Lead the Charge? Become a General Store Manager for a Leading Fashion Retail Brand in West London

    Salary: Up to £50,000 + Bonus

    Zachary Daniels Retail Recruitment is excited to partner with one of the...

  • Store Manager
    UK, South East
    Store Manager
    GBP44000 - GBP50000 per annum + Benefits

    Store Manager Southampton | Up to £48,000 + Bonus | Leading Retail Brand


    Ready to lead a high-profile store and shape the future of retail?

    Zachary Daniels Retail Recruitment is proud to partner with a market-leading big-b...

Email Me Jobs Like This
Subscribed to similar jobs notifications
We use cookies to provide you with the best possible browsing experience on our website. You can find out more below.
Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient. The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission. This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.
+Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
ResolutionUsed to ensure the correct version of the site is displayed to your device.
essential
SessionUsed to track your user session on our website.
essential
+Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is an analytics tool to measure website, app, digital and offline data to gain user insights.
Yes
No
Lead ForensicsLead Forensics is B2B software for turbo-charged lead generation.
essential
Clarity
essential

More Details